Advertisements

December 2013 Empties Post

10 Jan

Here are the goodies I used up in December!

wpid-Collage-1388959210691.jpg wpid-Collage-1388958106957.jpg

1) Skintimate Shave Lotion – this is saving my skin from over drying. Yes, repurchased

2) L’Oreal Eye Make-Up Remover.  This burned my eyes.  Won’t be repurchasing.

3) Bath and Body Works Dark Kiss Body Mist. It was okay, but not my fave scent.

4)Wild Ferns Manuka Honey Night Revival Cream.  THIS IS MY HOLY GRAIL.  In love. We reviewed it before here.

5)DermOrganic Conditioner.  This was okay. May or may not repurchase. Right now I am using a Matrix Conditioner that I am really liking…so yeah.  OK, probably won’t repurchase…there just made up my mind.

6)Jonathan Volumizing Conditioner.  This stuff was the devil, will not be purchasing it again.  And because I am weirdly stubborn and OCD, I had to use the entire bottle and hated it.  Obviously, I have problems HA.

7)Glycolix Elite Facial Cream 20 Percent. Another HG product for me.  My Med Spa friend turned me on to this, and I am hooked.  Get it.  You will be 40 and you will look amazing. Duh, of course repurchase.

8)Maybelline Colossal Volume Mascara.  I liked this, for a drugstore mascara.  Cover Girl is one my faves, but this may be a repurchase.  Especially if on sale. I like sales.

9)Smashbox Primer sample .  I’ve bought this before, and I have a sneaking suspicion this breaks me out. It’s never terrible, just a little small blemish here or there.  I don’t buy this anymore, I stick with the Monistat.  What? yeah. here.

10) Luxe Repair Sample from Julep.  Face oil, meh.  Not impressed.

11) Pravana Vivid Red – yes, Staple. I make my own color depositing conditioner. Interested?

12)Look Better Naked from Soap and Glory.  OMG this smelled soooo divine.  Yes, I will be buying this.

~A

 

Advertisements

One Response to “December 2013 Empties Post”

  1. Christena June 11, 2014 at 2:36 pm #

    I blog quite often and I seriously thank you for your information. This great article has really peaked my interest. I am going to bookmark your website and keep checking for new details about once a week. I opted in for your RSS feed too.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: